Graduates

EKRAN 2004:

  • ADRIANES JOURNEY
  • Mona J. Hoel, director (Norway), Malte Forsell, producer (Norway), Hoyte van Hoytema, cameraman (Norway)
  • TYMEK
  • Eystein Abildsnes, director (Norway), Jakub Stolarski, scriptwriter (Poland), Temuri Kulian, producer (Norway), Marius Gulbrandsen, cameraman (Norway), Virginia Surdey, cameraman (Belgium)
  • REAL
  • Dirk Schafer, director (Germany), Martin Rosefeldt, scriptwriter (Germany), Mathias Schwerbrock, producer (cronac film gmbh, Germany), Sophie  Mantigneux, cameraman (France)
  • BUNKER 5
  • Harry Floter, director (Germany), Eleni Ampelakiotou, scriptwriter (Germany), Jorg Siepmann, producer (Germany), Ralph Mendle, cameraman (Germany)
  • THE BLUE ROOM
  • Anne Wild, director (Germany), Monika Kintner, producer (Germany), Daniela Knapp, cameraman (Germany)
  • HONEYMOON
  • Birthe Templin, director (Germany), Erik Lange, scriptwriter (Germany), Marco del Bianco, producer (Italia), Philipp Pfeiffer, cameraman (Germany)
  • CHASE
  • Barbara Kulcsar, director (Switzerland, Hungary), Marianne Freidig, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Claudia Wick, producer (Abrakadabra Films AG, Switzerland), Roland Schmid, cameraman (Switzerland)
  • OUT OF BOUNDS
  • Fulvio Bernasconi, director (Switzerland), Lara Fremder, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Andreas Pfaeffli, producer (Ventura Films SA, Switzerland), Thomas Hardmeier, cameraman (Switzerland)
  • IT’S ME NOW
  • Anna Jadowska, director (Poland), Radek Styś, producer (Poland), Robert Mleczko, cameraman (Poland)
  • FATHER’S DAY
  • Dariusz Gajewski, director (Poland), Wojciech Lepianka, scriptwriter (Poland), Piotr Dzięcioł, producer (Opus Film, Poland), Wojciech Staroń, cameraman (Poland)

EKRAN 2006

  • KANGUR
  • Grzegorz Pacek, director (Poland), Michał Jóźwiak, scriptwriter (Poland), Marek Rudnicki, producer (ODEON Rybarczyk Productions Sp. z o.o., Poland)
  • KI
  • Leszek Dawid, director (Poland), Paweł Ferdek, scriptwriter (Poland), Łukasz Gutt, cameraman (Poland)
  • IN ABSENTIA
  • Stephen Hanks, director/writer (Great Britain), Luke Jacobs, scriptwriter (Great Britain), Alan Greenwood, producer (Great Britain)
  • ANKA’S DREAM
  • Jasna Krajinovic, director (Slovenia), Jean-Pierre Dardenne, producer (Les films du Fleuve, France), Virginia Surdej, producer (Les films du Fleuve, Belgium)
  • TWO DAYS IN ROME
  • Lene Therese Teigen, director (Norway), Svein Krovel, cameraman (Norway), Finn Gjerdrum, producer (Paradox Produksjoner, Norway)
  • UNFAITHFULLNESS
  • Anne Hoegh Krohn, director (Norway), Christine Derrer, producer (WUSTE Filmproduktion, Norway)
  • ANIMAL HEART
  • Severin Cornamusaz, director (Switzerland), Xavier Grinn, producer (PS Productions, Switzerland), Piotr Śliskowski, cameraman (Poland)
  • SONGS OF LOVE AND HATE
  • Catalin Godros, director (Switzerland), Las Theuerkauff, scriptwriter (Germany), Valerie Fischer, producer (Colora Film AG, Switzerland)
  • MA SALAMA JAMIL
  • Omar Jari Shargawi, director (Denmark), Meta Louise Foldager, producer (Denmark), Aske Foss, cameraman (Denmark)
  • SISSE AND JANUS
  • Jens Mikkelsen, director (Denmark), Anna Karina Steenholdt, scriptwriter (Denmark), Malene Blenkov, producer (C/O Blenkov & Schønnemann, Denmark), Michel Schonneman, producer (C/O Blenkov & Schønnemann, Denmark), Kapser Tuxen, cameraman (Denmark)
  • PEEPING TOMS
  • Martin Scharf, director (Germany), Arne Nolting, scriptwriter (Germany), Harry Flotter, producer (Germany), Jorg Siepman, producer (Germany)
  • TWO LIVES
  • Georg Maas, director (Germany), Christoph Tolle, scriptwriter (Germany), Dieter Zeppenfeld, producer (ZINNOBER Film, Germany)

EKRAN 2007

  • SCHERZO
  • Agnieszka Glińska, director (Poland), Marcin Wierzchosławski, producer (Metro Films Sp. z o.o., Poland), Wojciech Staroń, cameraman (Poland)
  • FAT BOY
  • Greg Zglinski, director (Poland), Michał Jóźwiak, scriptwriter (Poland), Marek Rudnicki, producer (ODEON Rybarczyk Productions Sp. z o.o., Poland), Łukasz Żal, cameraman (Poland)
  • MY FIRST JOB
  • Agnieszka Smoczyńska, director (Poland), Radka Franczak, scriptwriter (Poland)
  • SAILS, OPERA ONE
  • Massimo Salvato, director (Wales), Anna Pauletti, scriptwriter (Wales), Edward Casey, producer (Wales), Stuart Brereton, cameraman (Wales)
  • THIS IS WHERE I COME FROM
  • Marcel Ahrenholz, director/scriptwriter (Germany), Melanie Andernach, scriptwriter/producer (delicatessenFILM, Germany), Andreas Kohler, cameraman (Germany)
  • AMSEFELD
  • Dennis Todorovic, director (Czech), Andreas Gaßler, scriptwriter (Germany), Ewa Borowski, producer (Poland)
  • VICTORIA
  • Maya Vitkova,  director/scriptwriter (Bulgaria), Stefan Kitanov, producer (RFF International/Bulgary, Pallas Film/Germany, Aichholzer Filmproduktion/Austria)
  • OBSCURA
  • Jochem de Vries, director/scriptwriter (Holland), Koen Plate, producer (Netherlands Film Institute, Holland), Trent, producer (Netherlands Film Institute, Holland)
  • STARFIELD
  • Sarah Derendinger, director (Switzerland), Daniela Cianciarulo, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Isabella Cianciarulo, scriptwriter (Switzerland)
  • THE GYMNAST
  • Elena Hazanov, director (Switzerland), Elda Guidinetti, producer (Ventura Film, Switzerland)
  • ON THE RUN
  • Ellen-Astri Lundby, director (Norway), Janne Aass, scriptwriter (Norway), Aage Aaberge, producer (Norway)
  • FROM HERE TO INFINITY
  • Anette Ostro, director (Norway), Bjorn Abelson, scriptwriter (Norway), Tom Rysstad, producer (Norway)

EKRAN 2008

  • SQUAT
  • Tsambor Dyga,  director (Hungary), Gabor Krigler, scriptwriter (Hungary), Balzas Lovas, producer (Fade In, Hungary)
  • SANCTUARY
  • Norah Mc Gettigan, director (Ireland), Bridget Hourican, scriptwriter (Ireland), Malcolm Mc Gettigan, producer (KIC Productions Ltd, Ireland), Marius Gulbrandsen, cameraman (Norway)
  • COURAGE
  • Greg Zglinski, director (Poland), Janusz Margański, scriptwriter (Poland), Łukasz Dzięcioł, producer (Opus Film, Poland)
  • FEAR OF FALLING
  • Bartek Konopka, director (Poland), Piotr Borkowski, scriptwriter (Poland), Anna Wydra, producer (Wajda Studio, Poland), Piotr Rosołowski, cameraman (Poland)
  • MARY AND JOHNNY
  • Samuel Schwarz, director (Switzerland), Merret Hottinger, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Francois Bovy, director (Switzerland), Simone Haeberling, producer (Presence Production GmbH, Switzerland)
  • GAS AND AIR
  • Ann-Marie McCormack, director (Ireland), Kate Swan, producer (Stockbridge Pictures Ltd, Great Britain)
  • NONSWIMMER
  • Marcus Lenz, director (Germany), Lars Hubrich, scriptwriter (Germany), Christian Granderath, producer (teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, Germany)
  • TEMPTING MARY
  • Jan Schomburg,director/scriptwriter (Germany), Manuel Mack, cameraman (Germany), Hamid Barouna, producer (Bavaria Fernseh Production, Germany)
  • THIRST
  • Francois Bovy, director (Switzerland), Christian Davi, producer (Hugofilms Productions, Switzerland)
  • A+F=Y
  • Ove Raymond Gyldenaas, director/scriptwriter (Norway), Jan Gaute Espevold, director (Norway)
  • THE UNGUARDED
  • Egil Pedersen, director (Norway), Eirik Kaasa Eliassen, producer (Babylon Films, Norway), Tonje Louise Finne, cameraman (Norway)
  • ADOPTED
  • Sander Burger, director (Denmark), Philip Delmaar, scriptwriter (Denmark), Trent, producer (Netherlands Film Institute, Denmark), Sal Kroonenberg, cameraman (Denmark)

EKRAN 2009:

  • THREE SISTERS AND THE BODY
  • Jaqueline Surchat, director (Switzerland), Elda Guidinetti, producer (Ventura Film, Switzerland)
  • SOULSTEALERS
  • Niklaus Hilber, director (Switzerland), Christian Davi, producer (Hugofilms Productions, Switzerland)
  • THE SHADOW PRINCESS
  • Anne Helene Soyseth, scriptwriter (Norway), Sirin Eide, producer (Norway)
  • BLOKKA
  • Mirko Ivan Stopar, director (Norway), Christian Frederick Martin, producer (Friland AS, Norway)
  • THEY CALL – BUT THEY DON’T LOVE YOU
  • Melanie Andernach, director (Germany), Andreas Köhler,director/scriptwriter (Germany), Knut Losen, producer (Made in Germany, Germany)
  • SOHNEMAENNER
  • Ingo Haeb, director (Germany), Peter Rommel, producer (Rommel Film e. K., Germany)
  • A VERY COLD APRIL
  • Michał Otłowski, director/producer (The Cherry Road Pictures, Poland), Bartosz Ciesielski, cameraman (Poland)
  • SUMMER SOLSTICE
  • Michał Rogalski, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Michał Englert, cameraman (Poland), Renata Czarnkowska, producer (Prasa i Film, Poland)
  • AIR CRAFTS
  • Marcin Wrona, director (Poland), Marek Stokowski, scriptwriter (Poland), Paweł Felis, cameraman (Poland)
  • TIMES FOOL
  • Jon Croker, director (Great Britain), Madleine Elles-Hill (Pablo Films, Great Britain)
  • PORCELAIN GIRL
  • Anna Wash, director (Denmark), Marie Kiebert, scriptwriter (Denmark), Esther Wouda, producer (Gloworm Film, Denmark)

EKRAN 2010

  • ONE STEP BEHIND THE SERAPHIM
  • Daniel Sandu, director (Romania), Ioana Draghici, producer (Hifilm, Romania)
  • DAAS
  • Adrian Panek, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Lambros Ziotas, producer (Argomedia, Poland)
  • FUGA
  • Agnieszka Smoczyńska, director (Poland), Gabriela Muskała, scriptwriter (Poland), Renata Czarnkowska-Listoś, producer (Prasa i Film, Poland)
  • VOLIERA ROMANCE
  • Maria Zbąska, director (Poland), Roman Grad, director (Poland), Dimitr Solanko, producer (Tank Productions, Poland)
  • ATROPINE
  • Petra Szocs, director/scriptwriter (Hungary), Nagy Gregore, scriptwriter (Hungary)
  • MARRIAGE ANNOUCEMENT
  • Tomasz Emil Rudzik, director (Germany), Grigorian Eldar, scriptwriter (Germany), Christian Granderath, producer (teamWorx, Germany)
  • ICH UND ICH
  • Caterina Klusemann, director (Germany), Meike Martens, producer (Blinker Filmproduktion, Germany)
  • DORA OR THE SEXUAL NEUROSIS OF OUR PARENTS
  • Stina Werenfels, director/scriptwriter (Switzerland), Tunje Berns, producer (Dschoint Ventschr Filmprod, Switzerland)
  • SUCH IS LIFE
  • Mirjam Neidhart, director/scriptwriter (Switzerland), Agata Jaxa, co-writer (Switzerland/Poland)
  • MY LITTLE ONE
  • Danyael Sugawara, director (Netherlands), Heleen Suer, scriptwriter (Netherlands), Trent, producer (Netherlands Film Institute, Netherlands)
  • FLIKKER
  • Jon Haukeland, director/scriptwriter (Norway), Celine Engebrigtsen , scriptwriter (Norway), Bølstad Geir, producer (Medieoperatørene, Norway)

EKRAN 2011

  • THE HERE AFTER
  • Magnus von Horn, director/writer (Sweden),Mariusz Włodarski, producer (Lava Film, Poland)
  • IVONA
  • Elisa Amoruso, director/writer (Italy), Costanza Coldagelli, producer (OUR FILMS, Italy), Francesco Di Giacomo, cameraman (Italy)
  • DIARY OF A TRIP TO BUDAPEST
  • Rafał Kapeliński, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Jan Kidawa-Błoński, producer (Gambit Production Sp. z o.o., Poland), Paweł Dyllus, cameraman (Poland)
  • THE FAMILY
  • Julia Kolberger, director/writer (Poland), Jakub Giza, cameraman (Poland)
  • OFF TARGET
  • Erik Bernasconi, director (Switzerland), Daniel Bilenko, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Mario Fabio, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Elda Guidinetti, producer (Ventura Films SA, Switzerland)
  • DREAMLAND
  • Petra Volpe, director (Switzerland), Reto Schaerli, producer (Zodiac Pictures, Switzerland)
  • 7000 KILOMETERS FROM HOME
  • Wouter van Couwelaar, director (Netherlands), Niels Pieterse, scriptwriter (Netherlands), Trent, producer (Netherlands Film Institute, Netherlands)
  • THE LADY, THE GIRL AND THE MAN
  • Irene Langemann, director (Germany), Wolfgang Bergmann, producer (Lichtfilm, Germany)
  • WOMEN AS LOVERS
  • Caroline Kox, director (Germany), Jana Pappenbroock, scriptwriter (Germany), Titus Kreyenberg, producer (unafilm, Germany)

EKRAN 2012

  • ANTHILL
  • Karolina Bielawska, director (Poland), Barbara Białowąs, scriptwriter (Poland), Kamil Minkner, scriptwriter (Poland), Małgorzata Jurczak, producer (SCORPION ARTE, Poland), Paweł Felis, cameraman (Poland)
  • HOLE IN THE HEAD
  • Piotr Subbotko, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Małgorzata Staroń, producer (Staron-Film, Poland), Wojciech Staroń, cameraman (Poland)
  • ALTERWORLD
  • Wojciech Jagiełło, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Kuba Kosma, producer (Kosma Films, Poland)
  • THE RED LINE
  • Uwe Nagel, director/scriptwriter (Germany), Andreas Utta, scriptwriter (Germany), Marco Del Bianco, producer (Jumping Horse Film, Italy), Eeva Fleig, cameraman (Switzerland)
  • THE HOUSE
  • Philipp Doering, director/producer (Blue Elephant, Germany), Christian Fehling (Germany)
  • NO COLOR
  • Nicholas Peart, director (Switzerland), Stephane Cabel, scriptwriter (Switzerland), Severine Barde, cameraman (Switzerland), Xavier Grin, producer (PS. Productions, Switzerland)
  • THE LITTLE HANDS
  • Filippo Fillinger, director/scriptwriter (Switzerland), Francois Dubos, co-writer (France), Joelle Bertossa (Akka Films, Producer), Piotr Jaxa, cameraman (Poland/Switzerland)
  • WE ARE CHINESE
  • Peter Koller, director/writer/producer (KOP ELEVEN Filmproduktion, Austria), Marcus Stotz, cameraman (Germany)
  • MODRIS
  • Juris Kursietis, director/scriptwriter (Latvia), Vicky Miha, producer (boo productions, Greece)

EKRAN 2013

  • THE HOUSE
  • Maria Magriel, director (Poland), Joanna Zielińska, producer (Poland)
  • DESPERATE FOR ATENTION
  • Norah McGettigan, director (Poland), Elwira Kozłowska, writer (Poland)
  • DEMON
  • Marcin Wrona, director (Poland), Kinga Krzemińska, writer (Poland), Olga Szymańska, producer (Magnet Man Film, Poland)
  • REVENGE IS BOUND TO THE HEART
  • Steffanie Klemm, director/writer (Switzerland), Daniela Ljubinkovic, producer (Juno Film, Switzerland), Stefan Donaubauer, producer (Switzerland)
  • ALOYS (previously WE ARE DEAD)
  • Tobias Noelle, director/writer (Switzerland), Christan Davi, producer (Hugofilm, Switzerland)
  • INDIAN BURN (previously TIMUR)
  • Marcus Lenz, director (Germany) „Timur”, Lars Hubrich, writer (Germany), Nicole Gerhards, producer (Germany)
  • TEREZA 33
  • Danilo Serbedzija, director (Croatia), Lana Barić, writer (Croatia), Irena Marković, producer (Focus media, Croatia)
  • ONE OF US (previously KREMS)
  • Stephan Richter, director/writer (Germany/Austria), Arash Riahi, producer (Golden Girls Filmproduktion, Austria)
  • THE SAINT (previously CRISIS)
  • Andrius Blażevicius, director (Lithuania), Marija Kavtaradze, writer (Lithuania), Marija Razgute, producer (Ciobreliai Film Production, Lithuania)

EKRAN 2014 :

  • HOME IS HERE
  • Tereza Kotyk, director/scriptwriter (Austria), Paolo Calamita, producer (KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Produkction GmbH, Austria)
  • WEREWOLF
  • Adrian Panek, director/scriptwriter (Poland), Lambros Ziotas, producer (Argomedia, Poland)
  • DIANA’S LIST
  • Dana Budisavljević, director (Croatia), Jelena Paljan, scriptwriter (Croatia), Miljenka Čogelja, producer (Hulahop, Croatia)
  • MONSTER
  • Kerstin Polte, director/scriptwriter (Switzerland), Maximilian Leo, producer (Augenschein Filmproduktion, Switzerland)
  • BALTIC AFFAIR
  • Marius Ivaškevičius, director/scriptwriter (Lithuania), Ieva Norviliene (Tremora, Lithuania)
  • SUSAN
  • Pascal Bergamin, director/scriptwriter (Switzerland), Hatty Hodgson, producer (Jones Company Productions, England)
  • RAIN
  • Janno Jürgens, director (Estonia), Anti Naulainen, scriptwriter (Estonia), Kristjan Pütsep, producer (OÜ Alasti Kino, Estonia)
  • OPEN
  • Orsi Nagypal, director/scriptwriter (Hungary), Ferenc Pusztai, producer (KHM Film, Hungary)
  • RECONCILIATION
  • Ksawery Szczepanik, director (Poland), Łukasz Maciejewski, scriptwriter (Poland), Małgorzata Jurczak, producer (Scorpion arte, Poland)

EKRAN+ 2015:

  • PANIC ATTACK (previously GARBAGE STORIES)
  • Paweł Maślona, director/writer (Poland), Jan Kwieciński, producer (AKSON Studio, Poland)
  • THE GULF
  • Emre Yeksan, director/writer (Turkey), Anna Maria Aslanoglu, producer (Istos YAYINCILIK, Turkey)
  • AA
  • Jack Faber, director/writer (Israel), Ewa Puszczyńska, producer (Akson, Poland)
  • COMRADE STALIN SAVED MY LIFE
  • Kamila Kubiak, director (Poland), Olivier Patte, writer (France), Maria Blicharska, producer (Donten & Lacroix Films, Poland)
  • REQUIEM FOR A ROBOT
  • Christoph Rainer, director/writer (Austria), David Bohun, producer (Mischief Films, Austria)
  • CHRONOPHOBIA
  • Francesco Rizzi, director (Switzerland), Daniela Gambaro, writer (Switzerland), Michela Pini, producer (Imago Film – Lugano, Switzerland)
  • SUMMER 1993
  • Carla Simon, director/writer (Spain), Valerie Depierre, producer (Inicia Films, Spain)
  • MARGITA
  • Marijana Verhoef, director/writer (Croatia), Matija Radeljak, producer (Aning usluge, Croatia)
  • LEAVING VILNIUS
  • Marija Kavtaradze, director (Lithuania), Tekle Kavtaradze, writer (Croatia), Klementina Remeikeitė, producer (MB Po mokyklos, Lithuania)

EKRAN+ 2016:

  • BLOK 62
  • Vanja Vascarac, director/writer (Croatia), Stjepan Hundic, producer (Antitalent, Croatia)
  • COPS
  • Stefan Lukacs, director/writer, (Austria), Arash Riahi, producer (Golden Girls Filmproduktion, Austria),  Karin Berger, producer (Golden Girls Filmproduktion, Austria)
  • CORCOVADO BOREALIS
  • Karolis Kaupinis, director/writer (Latvia),  Marija Razgute, producer (Ciobreliai, Latvia), Simonas Glinskis, DoP (Latvia)
  • DOWNSHIFTING
  • Victoria Trofimenko, director/writer (Ukraine), Roman Horbyk, co-writer (UKRAINE), Igor Savychenko, producer (Directory Films, Ukraine)
  • LOVE IMAGES
  • Tomasz Wiński, director (Poland), Hana Vagnerova, writer (Czech Republic), Radovan Sibrt, producer (Pink Productions, Czech Republic), Lukas Milota, DoP (Czech Republic)
  • THE MAN WITH THE MAGIC BOX
  • Bodo Kox, director/writer (Poland),  Izabela Igel, producer (Alter Ego Pictures, Poland), Arkadiusz Tomiak, DoP (Poland)
  • MOTHER
  • Aleksandra Czenczek, director (Poland), Monika Braid, producer (Braidmade Films, Poland)
  • ONE HUNDRED DAYS
  • Moritz Gerber, director/writer (Switzerland), Pascal Traechslin, producer (Cineworx Fimproduktion, Switzerland), Gabriel Sandru,DoP (Switzerland)
  • YOU ARE DOING WELL
  • Piet Baumgartner, director/writer (Switzerland), Karin Koch, producer (Dschoint Ventschr Production, Switzerland), Stefan Dux, DoP (Switzerland)

EKRAN+ 2017:

  • NINJA NINJA
  • Kurdwin Ayub, director/writer (Austria), Ebba Sinzinger, producer (Wild Art Film, Austria), Caroline Bobek, DoP (Austria)
  • PEOPLE WE KNOW ARE CONFUSED
  • Tomas Smulkis, director (Lithuania), Birute Kapustinskaite, writer (Lithuania), Dagne Vildziunaite, producer (Lithuania), Vytautas Plukas, DoP (Lithuania)
  • ELSEWHERE
  • Filip Peruzovic, director/writer (Croatia), Tena Gojić, producer (Dinaridi Film, Croatia), Dubravka Kurobasa, DoP (Croatia)
  • DEAF
  • Tobias Nölle, director/writer (Switzerland), Christoph Neracher, producer (Hugo Film, Switzerland)
  • FEDORA
  • Jan Gassmann, director/writer (Switzerland), Reto Schaerli, producer (Zodiac Pictures, Switzerland), Christian Stangassinger (Germany)
  • RETURN TO LEGOLAND
  • Konrad Aksinowicz, director/writer (Poland), Agnieszka Chromicka, producer (Chroma Pro, Poland), Paweł Flis, DoP (Poland)
  • HOMO SACER
  • Piotr Subbotko, director/writer/producer (Poland), Wojciech Staroń, DoP (Poland)
  • BETWEEN PEOPLE
  • Tomasz Wolski, director/writer (Poland), Anna Gawlita, producer (Kijora Film, Poland)
  • RESTLESS
  • Elmar Imanov, director, writer (Germany), Eva Blondiau, producer (Color of May, Germany), Driss Azhari, DoP (Germany)

EKRAN+ 2018:

  • THE 9TH STEP
  • Irma Puzauskaite, director (Lithuania), Egle Vertelyte, writer (Lithuania), Trimonis Lucas, producer (Lithuania)
  • HOCHWALD
  • Evi Romen, directer/writer (Austria), Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, producer (Austria)
  • GOOD BOY
  • Matthias von Gunten, director (Switzerland), Carola Diekmann, writer (Germany), Stefan Eichenberger, producer (Switzerland)
  • THE LATE ALAN MILBRANDT
  • Olivier Paulus, director/producer (Switzerland), Edgar Justin, writer (England)
  • FOUR DAYS AT THE SEA
  • Ivana Skrabalo, director/writer (Croatia), Tena Gojić, producer (Croatia)
  • THE EMPTY HOUSE
  • Rati Tsiteladze, director (Georgia), Nino Varsimashvili, writer/producer (Georgia)
  • LOVETOWN
  • Paweł Maślona, director/writer (Poland), Jan Kwieciński, producer (Poland)
  • PRICELESS
  • Piotr Domalewski, director/writer (Poland), Leszek Starzyński, producer (Poland)
  • ANATOMY
  • Ola Jankowska, director/writer (Poland), Łukasz Dzięcioł, producer (Poland)

    EKRAN+ 2019:

  • FUNNY AND SAD LIFE OF GEORGE
  • Egle Vertelyte, director/writer (Lithuania), Lucas Trimonis, producer (iN_SCRiPT, Lithuania)
  • SON
  • Lina Lužytė, director/writer (Lithuania), Kestutis Drazdauskas, producer (Artbox, Lithuania), Michael Lavelle, cameraman (Irish)
  • FIUME O MORTE!
  • Igor Bezinović, director/writer (Croatia), Tibor Keser, producer (Restart, Croatia)
  • WORLD’S SHORTEST POEM
  • David Clay Diaz, director/writer (Austria), Senad Halilbasic, co-writer (Austria), Barbara Albert, producer (Coop99 Filmproduction, Austria), Julian Krubasik, cameraman (Austria)
  • PALACE
  • Maria Sigrist, director (Switzerland), Noemi Steffen, writer (Switzerland), Sabine Girsberger, producer (Tilt Production, Austria)
  • THE GOOD REPUTATION
  • Mauro Mueller, director/writer (Switzerland), Ivan Madeo, producer (Contrastfilm, Switzerland)
  • OTHER PEOPLE
  • Aleksandra Terpińska, director/writer (Poland), Beata Rzeźniczek, producer (MADANTS, Poland), Bartosz Bieniek, cameraman (Poland)
  • NEST EGG
  • Norah McGettigan, director (Poland), Filip Kasperaszek, writer (Poland), Joanna Szymańska, producer (Shipsboy, Poland)
  • OUR HOUSE
  • Maciej Marczewski, director/writer (Poland), Lambros Ziotas, producer (Argomedia, Poland), Radosław Ładczuk, cameraman (Poland)